Student Directory

Format and Key:
Student [Linked to Resume] (Special Label, if applicable)
Undergraduate Major; Summer 2018 Internship Employer

N – New Student in Fall 2018
AOWS – Aggies on Wall Street Track
AT – Analytics Track

Special Designations
CFA/CMT Registered or Passed
Texas A&M Athletes

Directory by MSF Class:
MSF 2021 – Seeking Internship
MSF 2020 – Seeking Internship
MSF 2019 – Seeking Full-time Employment

MSF 2021 – Seeking an Internship for Summer 2019

  • Texas A&M Undergrad Class of 2020
  • Two summers (2019, 2020) remaining before MSF graduation
  • MSF Courses typically completed by May 2019 (Introduction to Financial Accounting, Financial Analysis Practicum, Micro Economics)
     
Jacquelyn Askew (N)
Biomedical Engineering
MaKenzie Breeze (N)
Aerospace Engineering
Brady Burns (N)
Accounting
   
Jared Cordts (N)
Petroleum Engineering
Corey Fish (N)
Industrial Distribution
Jack Friedberg (N) (AT)
Computer Science
     
Nandan Gade (N) (AT)
Computer Science
Thomas Garcia (N) (AT)
Mechanical Engineering
Rebecca Li (N) (AT)
Economics
     
Mark McCauley (N) (AT)
Computer Science
Jacob McDonald (N)
Economics
Ross Mitchell (N)
Economics
 
Kyle Rohmer (N)
Industrial and Systems Engineering

MSF 2020 – Seeking a Final Internship for Summer 2019

  • Texas A&M Undergrad Class of 2019
  • One summer (2019) remaining before MSF graduation
  • MSF Courses typically completed by May 2019 (Introduction to Financial Accounting, Financial Analysis Practicum, Micro Economics, Corporate Finance, Intermediate Accounting I & II)

 

  Catherine Beckman
Cody Barber (N)
Industrial Distribution
Catherine Beckman
Mechanical Engineering;
UTIMCO
Matthew Beede (N) (AT)
Accounting
Brandon Charles Won Woo Choi
Nicolas Cahill (N)
Petroleum Engineering
Brandon Charles
Petroleum Engineering;
Noble Energy
Won Woo Choi (AT)
Applied Mathematics;
First United Bank
Cameron Creel
Cameron Creel
Petroleum Engineering;
Carrizo Oil & Gas
Ryan Delgado (N)
Renewable Natural Resources
Peter Dunn (N)
Industrial Distribution
Samuel Franklin (N)
Industrial Distribution
Hunter Gates (N)
Petroleum Engineering
Matthew Hernandez (N)
Mechanical Engineering
Madison Higgins
Biomedical Engineering
Elizabeth Isaly (N)
Biomedical Engineering
Austin Iske (N)
Economics
Zachary Janda (N)
Chemical Engineering
Levi Jobe (N)
Industrial Distribution
Adam Kapel (N)
Economics
Peyton Lenaburg
Ryan Leitner (N) (AT)
Computer Science
Peyton Lenaburg (AOWS)
Applied Mathematics;
WoodRock & Co.
William Lipscomb (N)
Chemical Engineering
Oluwaseyi Moronfoye
Zachariah Milam (N)
Physics
Oluwaseyi Moronfoye (AT)
Electrical Engineering
Mason Motal (N)
Economics
Alvin Nugroho (N)
Industrial and Systems Engineering
Jacob Nuttall (N)
Economics
Melanie Otto (N)
Accounting; AT
Lorenzo Riddle   Kelly Scott
Lorenzo Riddle
Industrial and Systems Engineering;
AT&T
Jonathon Rzasnicki (N)
Industrial Distribution
Kelly Scott
Industrial and Systems Engineering;
Texas Instruments
Kyle Short  
Tyler Sevcik (N)
Industrial Distribution
Kyle Short
Chemical Engineering;
Bamberger Polymers
R. Jason Skov (N) (AT)
Economics
Thomas Sweeney   Austin Thrash
Thomas Sweeney (AOWS)
Industrial Distribution; PSS Innovations
Christopher Thedinger (N)
Industrial Distribution
Austin Thrash
Economics;
Sendero Wealth Management
Rebecca Volkers  
Rebecca Volkers (AOWS)
Mechanical Engineering; Valero
Alexandra Wheeler (N)
Sport Management
Erik Wiik (N)
Petroleum Engineering
 
Irma Yanez Soto (N) (AT)
Applied Mathematics

MSF 2019 –Seeking Full-time Employment

 

 

Hector Bautista Mark Cesarek Kyle Clinton
Hector Bautista
Petroleum Engineering;
Chesapeake Energy
Mark Cesarek
Chemical Engineering;
Dow Chemical
Kyle Clinton (AT)
Geophysics;
Available
Lawson Cox Carson Crow Troy Flynn
Lawson Cox
Industrial Distribution;
Weir Oil and Gas
Carson Crow
Mechanical Engineering;
American National Bank of Texas
Troy Flynn
Economics;
Macquarie Capital
Skye Gagliano Chuqi Gao Kyle Glaesmann
Skye Gagliano
Industrial Distribution;
Deloitte
Chuqi Gao
Mechanical Engineering;
Available
Kyle Glaesmann
Economics;
Goldman Sachs
Trevor Groves
Petroleum Engineering;
BP
Nathan Howells (N)
Biochemistry
Yuqi Hu (N) (AT)
Petroleum Engineering
Shelby Johnson Nicholas Keeley
Aravind Jayakumar (N) (AT)
Electrical Engineering
Shelby Johnson
Petroleum Engineering;
ExxonMobil
Nicholas Keeley
Industrial and Systems Engineering; AT;
Vista Equity Partners
J. Ryan Knapp (N)
Marketing
Michael Kolandjian (N)
Biology
Daniel LeGare (N)
Civil Engineering
Nathan Lortz Adam Mousselli Russell Padfield
Nathan Lortz
Industrial and Systems Engineering;
Lucifer Lighting
Adam Mousselli
Economics;
Houlihan Lokey
Russell Padfield
Economics;
General Motors
Anish Patel Alvin Phanh Spencer Porsch
Anish Patel (AT)
Petroleum Engineering;
Ryan
Alvin Phanh
Industrial Distribution;
AIG
Spencer Porsch
Petroleum Engineering;
Barclays
Lauren Randall Iman Ratany
Juan Ramirez
Industrial and Systems Engineering;
BP
Lauren Randall
Economics;
Goodman Manufacturing
Iman Ratany
Economics;
Ernst & Young
Caitlin Rice Derek Richards Caleb Rooker
Caitlin Rice
Management;
Mitel
Derek Richards
Electrical Engineering;
Dell
Caleb Rooker
Economics;
VMG Health
Hogan Sauer Benedikt Scheifele
R. Sam Rosen (N)
Economics
Hogan Sauer
Mechanical Engineering;
Chevron Phillips Chemical
Benedikt Scheifele
Petroleum Engineering;
Pioneer Natural Resources
Chandler Sebek Priyanka Shah
Chandler Sebek
Construction Science;
Bechtel
Priyanka Shah (AT)
Applied Mathematics; KPMG
Mengyu (Bob) Shen (N)
Accounting
Rahul Sirigiri
Rahul Sirigiri (AT)
Biomedical Sciences; Repsol
Reilly Smith (N)
Chemical Engineering
Patrick Speights (N)
University Studies
Marcella St. Romain Nicholas Stefani Madalaine Stulce
Marcella St. Romain
Genetics; Ernst & Young
Nicholas Stefani
Industrial Distribution
Goldman Sachs
Madalaine Stulce (AT)
Supply Chain Management;
PwC
Emily Thamm Bailey Thomas Tom Walsh
Emily Thamm (AT)
Industrial Distribution; Sysco
Bailey Thomas
Biological and Agricultural Engineering;
General Motors
Tom Walsh
Economics
Wells Fargo