Department, Center, and Program Addresses

OfficesLocationPhone/FaxMail Stop
Office of the DeanWehner 440979.845.4711
Fax: 979.845.6639
4113
Office of Diversity and InclusionWehner 242979.845.2055
Fax: 979.845.6639
4113
Career Management CenterWehner 383979.845.1998
Fax: 979.845.3184
4216
Communications LabWehner 239
Undergraduate AdvisingWehner 238979.862.3850
Fax: 979.862.3867
4118

Departments

James Benjamin Department of AccountingWehner 460979.845.5014
Fax: 979.845.0028
4353
Department of FinanceWehner 360979.845.3514
Fax: 979.845.3884
4218
Department of Information & Operations ManagementWehner 320979.845.1616
Fax: 979.845.5653
4217
Department of ManagementWehner 420979.845.4851
Fax: 979.845.9641
4221
Department of MarketingWehner 220979.845.5861
Fax: 979.862.2811
4112

Centers

Center for Executive DevelopmentWehner 255979.845.1216
Fax: 979.862.2025
4114
Center for Human Resource ManagementWehner 483979.845.1045
Fax: 979.845.9641
4221
Center for International Business StudiesWehner 230979.845.5234
Fax: 979.845.1710
4116
Center for the Management of Information SystemsWehner 315979.845.1618
Fax: 979.845.5653
4217
Center for Retailing StudiesWehner 340979.845.0325
Fax: 979.845.5230
4112
Mays Innovation Research CenterWehner 410979.862.31114113
McFerrin Center for Entrepreneurship1700 Research Pkwy, Suite 120979.845.4882
Fax: 979.458.8179
4123
Real Estate Center1700 Research Pkwy, Suite 200979.845.2031
Fax: 979.845.0460
2115
Reynolds and Reynolds Sales Leadership InstituteWehner 340

Programs

Business Honors ProgramWehner 240979.845.4873
Fax: 979.862.2337
4219
Fellows ProgramWehner 242979.862.2840
Fax: 979.862.2337
4219
MBA Programs OfficeWehner 390979.845.4714
Fax: 979.862.2393
4117
MS AccountingWehner 460979.845.8587 4353
MS AnalyticsWehner 320979.845.21494217
MS Business Program OfficeWehner 365979.845.2440
Fax: 979.862.2393
4121
MS FinanceWehner 360979.458.32174218
MS Human Resource ManagementWehner 420979.862.37084221
MS Management Information SystemsWehner 320979.845.08114217
MS MarketingWehner 220979.845.58014112
Master Real EstateWehner 360979-845-48584218
Professional ProgramWehner 487979.845.8587
Fax: 979.845.0028
4353
Special Programs OfficeWehner 242979.845.4873
Fax: 979.862.2337
4219

Student Organizations

Business Student CouncilWehner 1514353